Organic Basil

Botanical name: Ocimum basilicum
Common names: Common Basil, Sweet Basil

This “King of Herbs” is a staple in Italian cooking and figures prominently in the cuisines of a wide variety of other countries, including Taiwan, Indonesia, Thailand, Vietnam, Cambodia, and Laos.

Each package of our Organic Basil contains about 1.2 oz.

Ingredients: cut and sifted organic basil

Allergen info: Packaged on equipment that also packages peanuts, tree oil, soy, and wheat.

Organic Basil

Price: $6.25

Related Products

Leave a Reply