Organic Coriander Seed Powder

Botanical name: Coriandrum sativum
Common names: coriander, cilantro, dhania, dhanyak, Chinese parsley

The coriander plant is so versatile, it’s actually two herbs in one. The leaves of the plant give us cilantro, while the seeds can be used as whole or ground coriander.

Coriander is popular in a wide range of Indian cuisine, where it is used to flavor curries, dishes like sambhar and rasam, and is a prime ingredient in the versatile blend, garam marsala. It is also used frequently in the cuisines of other cultures, where it shows up in everything from pickles and sausages to beer.

Each package or our Organic Coriander Seed Powder contains about 1.8 oz.

Ingredients: organic coriander seed powder

Allergen info: Packaged on equipment that also packages peanuts, tree oil, soy, and wheat.

Organic Coriander Seed Powder

Price: $7.00

Related Products

Leave a Reply