Organic Fennel Seed

Botanical name: Foeniculum vulgare
Common names: large fennel, sweet fennel, wild fennel, finocchio, carosella, Florence fennel

This anise-flavored spice is used extensively in Kashmiri Pandit and Gujarati cooking, and is a staple in a wide variety of other cuisines such as India, Pakistan, Afghanistan, Iran, and other Middle Eastern countries.

Each package of our Organic Fennel Seed contains about 1.6 ounces.

Ingredients: organic fennel seed

Allergen info: Packaged on equipment that also packages peanuts, tree oil, soy, and wheat.

Organic Fennel Seed

Price: $6.75

Related Products

Leave a Reply