Organic Mustard Seed Powder

Botanical name: Sinapis alba
Common name: white mustard seed

Mustard seed is one of those spices that pops up in a wide range of early texts, from early Jewish writings and Indian stories featuring the Buddha to the Quran and the Bible (the parable of the Mustard Seed). It’s popularity hasn’t waned; it can still be found on spice shelves the world over.

Each package of our Organic Mustard Seed Powder contains about 1.6 oz.

Ingredients: organic mustard seed powder

Allergen info: Packaged on equipment that also packages peanuts, tree oil, soy, and wheat.

 

Price: $6.75

Related Products

Leave a Reply