Organic Parsley

Botanical name: Petroselinum crispum
Common names: garden parsley, rock parsley, common parsley, march

Often used as both a fresh and dried garnish in foods, parsley is widely used in Middle Eastern, European and American cooking.

Each package of our Organic Parsley contains about 1.1 ounces.

Ingredients: organic parsley leaf flakes

Allergen info: Packaged on equipment that also packages peanuts, tree oil, soy, and wheat.

Organic Parsley

Price: $6.50

Related Products

Leave a Reply