Organic Peppermint

Botanical name: Mentha piperita
Common names: Brady mint, balm mint, curled mint, lamb mint

Commonly used in a wide variety of commercial products, from chewing gum and toothpaste to ice cream, peppermint is also indispensable in the kitchen, where it steeps up a soothing tea and is used to perk up any number of recipes. One of our favorite uses of peppermint is in summer salads such as tabouli or watermelon, feta and olive.

Each package of our Organic Peppermint contains about 1.0 ounce.

Ingredients: organic peppermint

Allergen info: Packaged on equipment that also packages peanuts, tree oil, soy, and wheat.

Organic Peppermint

Price: $6.50

Related Products

Leave a Reply