Organic Rosemary

Botanical name: Rosmarinus officinalis
Common name: garden rosemary, rosemary plant

Translating as “Dew of the Sea” from the Latin, Rosemary is a member of the mint family. It is grown both ornamentally and for its flavorful leaves. A staple in traditional Mediterranean cooking, it is often used to flavor stuffings and roast meats.

Each package of our Organic Rosemary contains about 1.6 ounces.

Ingredients: organic rosemary (whole leaf)

Allergen info: Packaged on equipment that also packages peanuts, tree oil, soy, and wheat.

Organic Rosemary

Price: $6.75

Related Products

Leave a Reply